Mutations Festival Brighton next w/end share stage times


Line up inc John Talabot B2B w/Leon Vynehall, Josh T Pearson, Lightning Bolt, Christopher Owens, Neko Case, Tourist, Om, Chelsea Wolfe, Blanck Mass, Jane Weaver, Willis Earl Beal, Ought, Widowspeak, The Bohicas, Kagoule & more

 

MUTATIONS FESTIVAL

 

- CONFIRM FINAL LINE UP, VENUES & STAGE TIMES
- MUTATIONS THEMED PLAYLIST ONLINE

 With a week & a half to go until Brighton’s first annual Mutations Festival, final stage times and venues have been announced.
 
The festival takes place across Brighton & Hove next weekend , Saturday November 28th & Sunday November 29th and features an eclectic array of innovative music, from guitar-led acts such as Joshua T Pearson, Neko Case, Lightning BoltMetz & Chelsea Wolfe through to a one-off club event with John Talabot back to back with Leon Vynehall.
 
The full line up and stage times are below.
 
To get you in the mood, Mutations’ promoters One Inch Badge have put together a playlist of some of their favourite tracks by the acts playing.
 
Mutations playlist: https://open.spotify.com/user/oneinchbadgeofficial/playlist/5q4rsXI419fhEyTTNWjrPh
 
Tickets are priced at £55 for the weekend or £28.50 for day tickets, subject to booking fee, and are available at: http://www.seetickets.com/event/mutations-festival/various-brighton-venues/905091 
 
FULL LINE UP:

Lightning Bolt / Metz /John Talabot B2B with Leon Vynehall (DJ) / Josh T Pearson / Christopher Owens / Neko Case / Tourist / Om / Chelsea Wolfe / Blanck Mass (Live) / Jane Weaver / Willis Earl Beal / Ought / Dan Friel (Parts & Labor) / The Bohicas / Widowspeak / Brns / Vision Fortune / Best Friends / Kagoule / Blaenavon / Naytronix / All Tvvins / Plastic Mermaids / Written in Waters / Lowly / Chastity / Saintseneca / Cameron A G / Atlas Wynd /Sea Bastard / Mount Bank / Abi Wade / Le Galaxie / Formations (DJ) / Merlin Tonto / Alma / Foreign Skin / Blacklisters / Nature Channel / Mindofalion / Wild Cat Strike

STAGE TIMES & VENUES:
 
Saturday November 28th
 
The Old Market
13:15 Saintsenca
14:00 Windowspeak
15:00 Willis Earl Beal
16:00 Nature Channel
16:45 Chastity
17:30 Written in Waters
18:15 Chelsea Wolfe
 
Sticky Mikes
14:00 Mindofalion
14:45 The Bodices
15:30 BRNS
16:30 Le Galaxie
 
All Saints Church
16:00 All TVVINS
16:45 Cameron AG
17:45 Neko Case
19:15 Abi Wade
20:00 Josh T Pearson
21:30 Christopher Owens
 
Sunday November 29th
 
The Prince Albert
15:15 Alma
14:00 Merlin Tonto 
14:45 Lowly
15:45 Plastic Mermaids
 
The Green Door Store
15:15 Kagoule
14:00 Atlas Wynd
14:45 Best Friends
15:45 Ought
 
The Hope
15:15 Wild Cat Strike
14:00 Vision Fortune
15:00 Dan Friel
15:45 Naytronix
 
The Haunt
16:00 Sea Bastard
17:00 Blank Mass
18:15 OM
 
Patterns
16:15 Blaenavon
17:00 Foreign Skin
17:45 Mount Bank
18:30 Jane Weaver
21:45 Formation (DJ)
22:30 Tourist
23:30 John Talabot B2B Leon Vynehall
 
Concorde 2
19:15 Blacklisters
20:00 Lightning Bolt
21:15 Metz
 
LINKS:
 
www.mutationsfestival.com
www.facebook.com/mutationsfestival
www.twitter.com/mutationsfest

For more information, press accreditation & images please contact kate@stereosanctity.co.uk / t. +44 7812 607 230.

November 18, 2015 10:56am ET by Stereo Sanctity   Comments (0)

, , , , , ,

  Shortlink to this content: http://bit.ly/1NbGVq4

SHARE THIS

Latest Press Releases

We may earn a commission from products purchased via links featured on our pages